Utraťte prvých 350€ v Google Ads a Získajte kredit 350€ zdarma. Zistiť viac.

Privacy Policy

We protect your data and take care of its security. Their proper processing following current and valid legislation is a basic standard for our company Dexfinity Ltd. In this document, you will find detailed information about what personal data we process, for what purposes, as well as other important information related to your rights in the area of the privacy policy.

We would hereby like to assure you that we strictly adhere to the policy concerning the processing of your data, within which we evaluate the access of our employees and/or service contractors to your data on a case-by-case basis. Each of our departments only has access to data that is necessary to perform their job tasks.

We do not disclose your data outside of Dexfinity Ltd and its contracted service providers where the processing of personal data is solely for the purposes of Dexfinity Ltd. This does not apply where you wish to transfer your data to another data controller and you have given us your explicit consent to this transaction, where we are required to do so by law or may act in the manner set out above based on our legitimate interest.

Dear clients, we kindly ask you to carefully read the following information about the processing of your personal data by our companies. In case of any questions or other uncertainties, please do not hesitate to contact us via the enclosed contact addresses. We will be happy to explain and clarify everything for you.

Personal data controller

The data controller is the company to which the personal data are provided and which determines the purpose and means of processing personal data on its own behalf.

The controller of your personal data is the following company:

  • Dexfinity Ltd., registered office: Haydnova 20/B Bratislava – Staré Mesto 811 02, ID No.: 47801379, VAT No.: 2024119416, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, File No.: 99338/B, Section: Sro (hereinafter also referred to as “Dexfinity“).

Basic concepts in the context of data protection

In the current section, we will present definitions of basic terms to help you better navigate the terminology used in this document.

  • Personal data are data related to an identified natural person or to an identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, but in particular by reference to a commonly used identifier, to another identifier such as a first name, a surname, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more characteristics or attributes which constitute his or her physical identity, physiological identity, genetic identity, psychological identity, mental identity, economic identity, cultural identity or social identity.
  •  A data subject is any natural person whose personal data is being processed.
  • Processing of personal data means a processing operation or set of processing operations concerning personal data or sets of personal data, in particular the obtaining, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure, whether by automated or non-automated means.
  • A controller is anyone who, alone or jointly with others, defines the purpose and means of the processing of personal data and processes personal data on their own behalf.
  • A processor is anyone who processes personal data on behalf of the controller.
  • The responsible person is the person designated by the controller or processor who performs tasks pursuant to Act No.18/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments and Additions to Certain Acts (hereinafter also referred to as the “Act“).
  • Profiling is any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal characteristics or characteristics related to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict the characteristics or features of the data subject related to their performance at work, financial situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location and movements.
  • Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device (tablet or phone) when you visit a website. The files are stored in a folder in your browser and contain the name of the website from which they come, their validity and some content (mostly numbers and letters).
  • The purpose of the processing of personal data is the basis on which we process your personal data.
  • Legitimate interest is the interest of the controller or of another entity for which the personal data are processed. The legitimate interest overrides the interest of the data subject.
  • The recipient is anyone to whom the personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether they are a third party. The recipient shall not be deemed to be a public authority which processes personal data on the basis of a special regulation or an international treaty to which the Slovak Republic is bound, in accordance with the rules on the protection of personal data applicable to the purpose for which the personal data are processed.

We process the following categories of personal data

At Dexfinity, we only process personal data that is necessary for the proper provision of our services to our clients. We carefully protect the personal data we process and comply with all statutory obligations and established procedures when processing it. In order to improve the quality of the services we provide; we collect personal data about our clients and potential clients who have given us their explicit consent to approach them with our services.

In particular, we process the categories of personal data listed below:

  • Identification data: We process personal data that are necessary for the purpose of concluding contracts, such as the business name of the organisation, the name and surname of the statutory body or other contact person, job title, the organisation’s registered office, registration number, VAT number and other important data.
  • Contact details: We also process your contact details, including telephone numbers and email addresses of the data subjects.
  • Provided services: We process data that contains information about what services we provide to you. Based on this information, we are then able to recommend suitable and tailored products and services to you.
  • Customer Service: In order to improve the quality of our customer support, we also record information about our contact with you.
  • Transaction data: We process personal data related to payment transactions for products and services provided.
  • A third country is a non-member country.
  • An international organisation is an organisation and its subordinate entities governed by public international law, or any other entity established by or under an agreement between two or more countries.

Personal data are processed for the following purposes

We process your personal data on the following two legal bases:

  1. Personal data for the processing of which we do not need your consent.
  2. Personal data for the processing of which we need your consent.

Processing of personal data on the basis of a contract

We process your personal data for the purpose of concluding contracts in which you act as the customer of the services provided and our companies act as the supplier. In these situations, the processing of personal data is carried out to the extent necessary for the conclusion and performance of the respective contracts and the obligations arising therefrom. The provision of your personal data for this purpose is voluntary, but without this data it is not possible to conclude the respective contracts and to properly fulfil the mutual obligations.

Processing of personal data on the basis of legitimate interests

We process your personal data based on our legitimate interests (legitimate purposes). Our legitimate interest is to inform you about new products and services from the in-house workshops of both of our companies that may be of interest to you. Another of our legitimate interests is to process your personal data in order to pursue any legal claims made by us.

Processing of personal data for statistical purposes

In order to continuously improve the quality of the services we provide, we also process your personal data after the end of our cooperation for statistical purposes. By default, we process this personal data in an anonymised form.

Processing of personal data for marketing purposes

We also process your personal data for marketing purposes. In any such case, we ask for your consent to process your personal data for this purpose. Marketing purposes include in particular offers of new products and services of our company Dexfinity, which we send to you electronically via email messages or newsletters containing various marketing information, articles, blogs and other information about the activities of our companies on the basis of your consent.

Consent to the processing of personal data

The consent to the processing of personal data is voluntary. It must be given seriously and freely, specifically, informed and in the form of a statement or unambiguous act by which you, as the data subject, consent to the processing of your personal data for the purpose in question.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, even in part, at:

  •  Dexfinity Ltd., registered office: Haydnova 20/B Bratislava – Staré Mesto 811 02, ID No.: 47801379, VAT No.: 2024119416, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, File No.: 99338/B, Section: Sro (hereinafter also referred to as “Dexfinity“).

Use of cookies

We only ever use cookies with your consent. If you do not consent to the use of cookies, you can simply activate the Private Browsing function before each visit to the website, however, it may happen that some parts of the website will not be displayed, the browsing will be more difficult and you will not be shown the content that corresponds to and suits your needs and preferences.

Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes at any time. If you decide that you no longer wish to receive information about news from our company kitchen, we are very sorry, but we fully respect your decision.

The instruction on the content of the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes should include the following information:

  • Identification of the person withdrawing consent, including their first name, surname and email contact details,
  • A clear and comprehensible statement that you no longer wish to have your personal data processed for marketing purposes in the future,
  • In the withdrawal, you can indicate that the consent to the processing of your personal data granted for marketing in general for any marketing purposes, or you can specify the specific marketing purposes to which the revocation relates (sending newsletters, etc.).

Archiving of personal data

By default, we retain your personal data for the duration of your contract, to the extent necessary to enable us to properly provide you with our services and to fulfil our contractual obligations. After the termination of the respective contractual relationship and the fulfilment of all contractual obligations, we retain your personal data for the necessary period of time, which is 10 years in accordance with the relevant legislation (Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on Accounting, as amended, and Act No. 40/1964 Coll. on the Civil Code, as amended).

If you have entered into a contractual relationship with Dexfinity and have given us your consent to process your personal data for marketing purposes, we consider this consent to be valid for the entire duration of the contractual relationship, or until you withdraw it, and then for a period of five years after the termination of the relevant contractual relationship.

If you have not entered into a contractual relationship with Dexfinity and you have given us consent to process your personal data for marketing purposes, we will consider this consent to be valid for a period of five years from the date of the consent or until you withdraw it.

Sources of obtaining personal data

We obtain your personal data from the following sources:

  • Voluntarily and directly from you at the time of entering into a specific contract and, where necessary, during the term of the contract,
  • Your voluntary consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes,
  • From other entities to which you have given your consent to the processing of personal data, subject to the relevant legal procedures.

People with access to personal data

Your personal data may be accessed by the controller, its employees, the responsible person, the processor on the basis of a written contract concluded with the controller. All authorised entities shall properly protect and take care of the security of your personal data and shall act in accordance with the law when processing your personal data. Each of these entities maintains a duty of confidentiality when processing your personal data.

Profiling/automated processing of personal data

We would like to inform you that our companies do not use profiling or automated processing of personal data of data subjects.

Rights of data subjects in the processing of personal data

Protecting your personal data from any misuse is our priority and our standard. The new privacy policy brings enhanced rights for the data subject. You have the following rights in relation to the protection of your personal data:

  • The right to be informed whether your personal data is being processed
  • The right of access to information about the purposes for which your personal data are processed
  • The right of access to information on the categories of processed personal data
  • The right to be informed of the retention period of the processed personal data
  • The right for information – information about your rights
  • The right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority
  • The right to be informed about the sources of your personal data
  • The right to be informed that profiling is taking place
  • The right to information and guarantee when transferring personal data to third countries or international organisations
  • The right to be provided with copies of the processed data
  • The right to rectification of inaccurate and incomplete personal data
  • The right to erasure (right to be forgotten), which means that you can request the erasure of your personal data. Each request is considered individually, taking into account that all conditions are met. In each case, we also assess its compatibility with the legitimate interests of our companies
  • The right to restrict the processing of your personal data to the strictest lawful grounds
  • The right to the portability of your personal data in an appropriate format, provided that we are not prevented from doing so by any legal grounds or other unreasonable obstacles
  • The right to object to automated and individual decision-making
  • The right to lodge a complaint or impulse with the Office for Personal Data Protection, located at ul. Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava, phone: +421/3231 3220 or at the attached link: https://dataprotection.gov.sk/uoou/, which acts as a supervisory authority in the field of personal data protection

You can exercise your rights in relation to the protection of your personal data by contacting Dexfinity at the following email addresses: pavol.adamcak@dexfinity.com and vladimir.nociar@dexfinity.com or by writing to the following correspondence addresses:

  • Dexfinity Ltd., registered office: Haydnova 20/B Bratislava – Staré Mesto 811 02, ID No.: 47801379, VAT No.: 2024119416, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, File No.: 99338/B, Section: Sro (hereinafter also referred to as “Dexfinity“).

Processing time and fees

We will investigate all your communications, enquiries, suggestions and complaints free of charge. Should they be unjustified, unreasonable or repetitive, Dexfinity reserves the right to charge a fee corresponding to the complexity of the administrative task in question. We will deal with your queries as soon as possible and will provide you with a response within one month of receipt at the latest. In the case of more complex operations, this period may be extended to two months. We will always inform you of the need to extend the deadline.

Data protection legislation:

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)
  • Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union
  • Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and Amendments to Certain Acts
  • Constitution of the Slovak Republic

Ďakujeme za tvoj záujem!

Budeme ešte potrebovať zopár informácií o tebe.